Local News

2019 Summer Mass Schedules in the Diocese of Crookston

Ada – St. Joseph: Sunday, 9:45 a.m.

Argyle – St. Rose of Lima: Saturday, 5:00 p.m. from April – June; Sunday, 8:30 a.m., from July – September.

Badger – St. Mary: Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

Bagley – St. Joseph: Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Barnesville – Assumption: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

Baudette – Sacred Heart: Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Beaulieu – St. Joseph: Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Bemidji – St. Philip: Saturday, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday, 7:30 a.m., 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m., & 6:30 p.m.

Big Elbow Lake – St. Frances Cabrini: Saturday, 7:30 p.m.

Blackduck – St. Ann: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Brooks – St. Joseph: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Callaway – Assumption: Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Crookston – Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 9:00 a.m.; Spanish Mass: 12:00 p.m. on 1st & 3rd Sundays.

Detroit Lakes – Holy Rosary: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:00 a.m. & 10:00 a.m.

Detroit Lakes – St. Mary of the Lakes: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:30 a.m. & 10:30 a.m.

Dilworth – St. Elizabeth: Sunday, 8:30 a.m. beginning May 26.

East Grand Forks – Sacred Heart: Saturday, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday, 8:00 a.m., 10:00 a.m. & 5:30 p.m.

Euclid – St. Mary: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Falun – St. Philip: Sunday, 7:15 a.m.

Fertile – St. Joseph: Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Fisher – St. Francis of Assisi: Sunday, 8:00 a.m., May, July & September; 10:00 a.m., June & August.

Florian – Assumption: Sunday, 8:30 a.m., May - June; Sunday 10:30 a.m., July - September.

Fosston – St. Mary: Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Frazee – Sacred Heart: Saturday, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Gentilly – St. Peter: Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Georgetown – St. John the Baptist: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Goodridge – St. Ann: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.

Greenbush – Blessed Sacrament: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Grygla – St. Clement: Sunday, 10:15 a.m.

Hallock – St. Patrick: Sunday 9:00 a.m.

Halstad – Holy Family: Sunday, 11:30 a.m.

Hawley – St. Andrew: Sunday, 10:00 a.m., beginning May 26.

Karlstad – St. Edward: Sunday, 11:30 a.m.

Kelliher – St. Patrick: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.

Lake Itasca – St. Catherine: Sunday, 9:00 a.m., through Labor Day.

Lake Park – St. Francis Xavier: Sunday, 10:00 a.m.

Lancaster – Holy Rosary: Saturday 5:00 p.m.

Laporte – St. Theodore of Tarsus: Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Mahnomen – St. Michael: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Mentor – St. Lawrence: Saturday, 7:30 p.m. from Memorial Day through Labor Day; Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Middle River – St. Joseph: Sunday, 9:45 a.m.

Moorhead – St. Francis de Sales: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 10:00 a.m.; Mass in Spanish 12:00 p.m.

Moorhead – St. Joseph: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:00 a.m., 10:00 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

Naytahwaush – St. Anne: Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

Nebish – St. John: Sunday, 10:15 a.m.

Nevis – Our Lady of the Pines: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Ogema – Most Holy Redeemer: Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

Oklee – St. Francis Xavier: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Oslo – St. Joseph: Sunday, 11:00 a.m.

Park Rapids – St. Peter the Apostle: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Pennington – St. Charles: Saturday, 4:00 p.m. (Memorial Day to Labor Day)

Ponsford – St. Theodore: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.

Red Lake – St. Mary’s Mission: Sunday, 10:45 a.m.

Red Lake Falls – St. Joseph: Saturday, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday, 10:00 a.m.

Roseau – Sacred Heart: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Sabin – St. Cecilia: Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Stephen – St. Stephen: Sunday, 10:30 a.m. from April – June; Saturday, 5:00 p.m. from July – September.

Tabor – Holy Trinity: Sunday, 8:00 a.m., in June & Aug.; Sunday, 10:00 a.m., in July.

Thief River Falls – St. Bernard: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

Twin Valley – St. William: Sunday, 8:00 a.m.

Two Inlets – St. Mary: Sunday, 10:00 a.m., Outdoor Grotto Mass (weather permitting) or inside the church.

Warren – Sts. Peter & Paul: Sunday, 9:30 a.m.

Warroad – St. Mary: Saturday, 6:00 p.m.; Sunday, 8:30 a.m.

Waubun – St. Ann: Saturday, 5:00 p.m.; Sunday, 11:00 a.m.

White Earth – St. Benedict: Sunday, 11:00 a.m.

Williams – St. Joseph: Saturday, 4:30 p.m.

Wilton – Sacred Heart: Sunday, 9:00 a.m.

 

Editor's Note: Times for St. Francis de Sales, Moorhead; St. Rose of Lima, Argyle; St. Patrick, Hallock; and Holy Rosary, Lancaster have been corrected since the May 14 publication of this list.

Official Statements